Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > 25G SFP28 Transceiver >

SFP28-25G-LR 25G SFP28 Transceiver LC 10km 1310nm For Cisco N9K Switch

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

SFP28-25G-LR 25G SFP28 Transceiver LC 10km 1310nm For Cisco N9K Switch

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : SFP28-25G-LR

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card

Supply Ability : 10,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton

Data Rate : 25Gb/s

Wavelength : 1310nm

Distance : 10km

Connector : LC

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : Singlemode Duplex LC

Power Supply : 3.3V

Working Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 3 years

Compatibility : Huawei, Cisco, HP, H3C...

Manufacturer : Yes

Contact Now

25Gb/s SFP28 Transceiver SFP28-28G-LR dual fiber singleimode 10km 1310nm LC DDM

Description

The NuFiber SFP-25G-LR is is a single-channel, pluggable, fiber-optic SFP28 transceiver module for 25G Ethernet and InfiniBand EDR applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125Gb/s up to 10km. This module is designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates Gigalight Technologies proven circuit and technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.


Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25Gbps data rate
  • Maximum link length of 10km
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • 25GBASE-LR Ethernet

Optical Parameters


ParameterSymbolMinTypicalMaxUnitNotes
Transmitter
Data rateBR25.7828.05Gbps
Centre Wavelengthλc129513101325nm
Spectral Width (-20dB)σ1nm
Average Output PowerPavg-1.52dBm
Optical Power OMAPOMA-6.43dBm
Extinction RatioER3.5dB
Differential data input swingVIN,PP180700mV
Input Differential ImpedanceZIN90100110Ω
TX DisableDisable2.0VccV
Enable00.8V
TX FaultFault2.0VccV
Normal00.8V
Receiver
Data rateBR25.78Gbps
Centre Wavelengthλc129513101325nm
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA)Psens---13.0dBm
Receiver Power (OMA)-13dBm
LOS De-AssertLOSD-12dBm
LOS AssertLOSA-13dBm
LOS Hysteresis0.5dB
Differential data output swingVout,PP300900mV
LOSHigh2.0VccV
Low0.8V


Ordering information


Part NumberRate(bps)Wave(nm)Cable TypeInterfaceReach

Optical

Components

25G SFP28
SFP28-25G-SR25G850nmMMFLC duplex100mVCSEL 850nm
SFP28-25G-LR25G1310nmSMFLC duplex10kmDFB 1310nm
100G QSFP28
QSFP28-100G-SR4-S103.1 Gbp850nmMMFMTP/MPO-12100mVCSEL 850nm
QSFP28-100G-LR4-S103.1 Gbp1310nmSMFLC duplex10kmDML 1310nm
QSFP28-100G-PSM4-S103.1 Gbp1310nmSMFMTP/MPO-12500m4x DFB
QSFP28-100G-SM-SR103.1 GbpCWDM
1271~1331nm
SMFLC duplex2kmDML CWDM
QSFP28-100G-eCWDM4-S103.1 GbpCWDM
1271~1331nm
SMFLC duplex10kmDML CWDM
QSFP28-100G-ER4L-S103.1Gbps1310nmSMFLC Duplex25km-40km4x EML
100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4
CFP-100G-SR10103.1 Gbp850nmMMFMTP/MPO-24150m@OM4, 100m@OM310x VCSEL
CFP-100G-LR4103.1 Gbp1310nmSMFLC duplex10km4x DFB
CFP-100G-ER4103.1 Gbp1310nmSMFLC duplex40km4x DFB
CFP2-100G-SR10112Gbps850nmMMFMTP/MPO300m@OM3, 400m@OM410x VCSEL
CFP2-100G-LR4-D112Gbps1310nmSMFLC duplex10km4x DFB
CFP2-100G-ER4113GbpsLWDM
(1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm)
SMFLC duplex40km4x DFB
CFP4-100GBASE-LR4112Gbps1310nmSMFLC duplex10km4x DFB

Products Show



Packaging & Shipping




Factory Show



Product Tags:

SFP28-25G-LR 25G SFP28 Transceiver

      

25G SFP28 Transceiver LC 10km

      
Best SFP28-25G-LR 25G SFP28 Transceiver LC 10km 1310nm For Cisco N9K Switch wholesale

SFP28-25G-LR 25G SFP28 Transceiver LC 10km 1310nm For Cisco N9K Switch Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)