Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > 10G XFP Transceiver >

Duplex LC 10G XFP Transceiver 20km 1310nm Hot Pluggable 30 Pin Connector

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Duplex LC 10G XFP Transceiver 20km 1310nm Hot Pluggable 30 Pin Connector

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : XFP-10G-LR

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 2 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card

Supply Ability : 10,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 200pcs/carton

Product Name : XFP Module

Wavelength : 1310nm

Distance : 20km

Connector : LC Interface

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : Single Mode Duplex LC

Power Supply : 3.3V

Working Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 3years

Compatible : Any Brand

Manufacturer : Yes

Contact Now

High quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver Module


Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, 1310nm, DFB LD, Single mode

Description:

NuFiber XFP-10G-LR Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.


Features:


1. Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

2. Hot-Pluggable 30 pin connector

3. Compliant with XFP MSA
4.Transmission distance of 20km over Single mode fiber
5.1310nm DFB laser transmitter.
6.Duplex LC connector
7.2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
8.XFI electrical interface with AC coupling
9.Single power supply voltages : +3.3V
10.Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
11.Power dissipation: <1.5W
12.RoHS Compliant Part


Applications:

10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
SONET OC-192 /SDH
1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
Other optical links


Optical Parameters:

ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef.
Transmitter
Operating Date RateBR9.9511.3Gb/s
Bit Error RateBER10-12
Maximum Launch PowerPMAX-8.2+0.5dBm1
Optical Wavelengthλ126013101355nm
Optical Extinction RatioER3.5dB
Spectral Width@-20dBΔλ1nm
Sidemode Supression ratioSSRmin30dB
Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)Tr/Tf35ps
Average Launch power of OFF TransmitterPOFF-30dBm
Tx JitterTxjCompliant with each standard requirements
Optical Eye MaskIEEE802.3ae2
Receiver
Operating Date RateBR9.9511.3Gb/s
Receiver SensitivitySen-12.6dBm2
Maximum Input PowerPMAX0dBm2
Optical Center WavelengthλC12601355nm
Receiver ReflectanceRrx-12dB
LOS De-AssertLOSD-13dBm
LOS AssertLOSA-30dBm
LOS HysteresisLOSH0.55dB


Ordering information:

Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
Part NumberProduct Description
155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
FE-SX-MM850155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-SX-MM1310155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX20-SM1310155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX40-SM1310155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX80-SM1550155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX120-SM1550155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
GE-SX-MM8501.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-SX-MM13101.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX20-SM13101.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX40-SM13101.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX60-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX80-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX120-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
10Gbps SFP Transceiver
SFP+-10GB-SR10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
SFP+-10GB-LRM10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
SFP+-10GB-LR10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
SFP+-10GB-ERM10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ER10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ZR10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
XFP Transceiver
XFP-10G-SR10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
XFP-10G-LRM10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
XFP-10G-LR10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
XFP-10G-ER10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
XFP-10G-ZR10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km


Products Show:

Packing:

Shipping:



Factory Show:


FAQ:

Our Advantages:


Welcome to send us inquiry for this products.



Product Tags:

Duplex LC 10G XFP Transceiver

      

10G XFP Transceiver 20km 1310nm

      
Best Duplex LC 10G XFP Transceiver 20km 1310nm Hot Pluggable 30 Pin Connector wholesale

Duplex LC 10G XFP Transceiver 20km 1310nm Hot Pluggable 30 Pin Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)