Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > 10G XFP Transceiver >

10km 10Gb/S Xfp Transceiver Module XFP-10GB-LR With SM Duplex LC

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

10km 10Gb/S Xfp Transceiver Module XFP-10GB-LR With SM Duplex LC

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : XFP-10G-LR

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 2 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card

Supply Ability : 10,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 200pcs/carton

Product Name : XFP Module

Wavelength : 1310nm

Distance : 10km

Connector : LC Interface

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : Single Mode Duplex LC

Power Supply : 3.3V

Working Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 3years

Compatible : Any Brand

Manufacturer : Yes

Contact Now

High quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 10km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver Module


Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, 1310nm, DFB LD, Single mode

Description:

NuFiber XFP-10G-LR Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.


Features:


1. Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

2. Hot-Pluggable 30 pin connector

3. Compliant with XFP MSA
4.Transmission distance of 10km over Single mode fiber
5.1310nm DFB laser transmitter.
6.Duplex LC connector
7.2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
8.XFI electrical interface with AC coupling
9.Single power supply voltages : +3.3V
10.Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
11.Power dissipation: <1.5W
12.RoHS Compliant Part


Applications:

10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
SONET OC-192 /SDH
1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
Other optical links


Optical Parameters:

ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef.
Transmitter
Operating Date RateBR9.9511.3Gb/s
Bit Error RateBER10-12
Maximum Launch PowerPMAX-8.2+0.5dBm1
Optical Wavelengthλ126013101355nm
Optical Extinction RatioER3.5dB
Spectral Width@-20dBΔλ1nm
Sidemode Supression ratioSSRmin30dB
Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)Tr/Tf35ps
Average Launch power of OFF TransmitterPOFF-30dBm
Tx JitterTxjCompliant with each standard requirements
Optical Eye MaskIEEE802.3ae2
Receiver
Operating Date RateBR9.9511.3Gb/s
Receiver SensitivitySen-12.6dBm2
Maximum Input PowerPMAX0dBm2
Optical Center WavelengthλC12601355nm
Receiver ReflectanceRrx-12dB
LOS De-AssertLOSD-13dBm
LOS AssertLOSA-30dBm
LOS HysteresisLOSH0.55dB


Ordering information:

Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
Part NumberProduct Description
155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
FE-SX-MM850155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-SX-MM1310155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX20-SM1310155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX40-SM1310155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX80-SM1550155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX120-SM1550155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
GE-SX-MM8501.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-SX-MM13101.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX20-SM13101.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX40-SM13101.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX60-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX80-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX120-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
10Gbps SFP Transceiver
SFP+-10GB-SR10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
SFP+-10GB-LRM10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
SFP+-10GB-LR10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
SFP+-10GB-ERM10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ER10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ZR10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
XFP Transceiver
XFP-10G-SR10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
XFP-10G-LRM10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
XFP-10G-LR10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
XFP-10G-ER10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
XFP-10G-ZR10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km


Products Show:

Packing:

Shipping:



Factory Show:


FAQ:

Our Advantages:


Welcome to send us inquiry for this products.



Product Tags:

10Gb/S Xfp Transceiver Module

      

Xfp Transceiver Module XFP-10GB-LR

      

10G XFP Transceiver SM Duplex LC

      
Best 10km 10Gb/S Xfp Transceiver Module XFP-10GB-LR With SM Duplex LC wholesale

10km 10Gb/S Xfp Transceiver Module XFP-10GB-LR With SM Duplex LC Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)