Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > 10G XFP Transceiver >

Dual Fiber Xfp Optical Module 10Gb/S 40km 1550nm XFP-10G-ER

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Dual Fiber Xfp Optical Module 10Gb/S 40km 1550nm XFP-10G-ER

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : XFP-10G-ER

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card

Supply Ability : 10,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton

Data Rate : 10Gb/s

Wavelength : 1550nm

Distance : 40km

Connector : LC

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : singlemode duplex

Power Supply : 3.3V

Working Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 3 years

Compatibility : Cisco, HP, Huawei, Finisar...

Manufacturer : Yes

Contact Now

10Gb/s XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-ER dual fiber singlemode 40km 1550nm LC DDM

Description

Nufiber’ XFP-10G-ER Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for SONET/SDH and Ethernet applications up to 40km optical links.


Features

  • Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s
  • Hot pluggable 30 pin connector
  • Compliant with XFP MSA
  • Transmission distance of 40km over single mode fiber
  • 1550nm Cooled EML laser transmitter.
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
  • XFI electrical interface with AC coupling
  • Power supply voltages : +3.3V, +5V
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation: <3W
  • RoHS Compliant Part

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 IR-2/SONET OC-192 IR-3/SDH STM S-64.2b/SDH STM S-64.3b
  • 40km 10G LC
  • Other optical links

Optical Parameters

ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef.
Transmitter
Operating Date RateBR9.9511.3Gb/s
Bit Error RateBER10-12
Maximum Launch PowerPMAX-1+4dBm1
Optical Wavelengthλ153015501565nm
Optical Extinction RatioER8.2dB
Spectral WidthΔλ1nm
Sidemode Supression ratioSSRmin30dB
Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)Tr/Tf35ps
Average Launch power of OFF TransmitterPOFF-30dBm
Tx JitterTxjCompliant with each standard requirements
Optical Eye MaskIEEE802.3ae2
Receiver
Operating Date RateBR9.9511.3Gb/s
Receiver SensitivitySen-16dBm2
Maximum Input PowerPMAX0dBm2
Optical Center WavelengthλC12601600nm
Receiver ReflectanceRrx-27dB
LOS De-AssertLOSD-17dBm
LOS AssertLOSA-27dBm
LOS HysteresisLOSH0.55dB

Ordering information

Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
Part NumberProduct Description
155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
FE-SX-MM850155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-SX-MM1310155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX20-SM1310155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX40-SM1310155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX80-SM1550155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX120-SM1550155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
GE-SX-MM8501.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-SX-MM13101.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX20-SM13101.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX40-SM13101.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX60-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX80-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX120-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
10Gbps SFP Transceiver
SFP+-10GB-SR10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
SFP+-10GB-LRM10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
SFP+-10GB-LR10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
SFP+-10GB-ERM10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ER10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ZR10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
XFP Transceiver
XFP-10G-SR10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
XFP-10G-LRM10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
XFP-10G-LR10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
XFP-10G-ER10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
XFP-10G-ZR10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km


Products Show

Packaging & Shipping



Factory Show




Product Tags:

Dual Fiber Xfp Optical Module

      

Xfp Optical Module 10Gb/S 40km

      

Fiber Optical Module 10Gb/S XFP-10G-ER

      
Best Dual Fiber Xfp Optical Module 10Gb/S 40km 1550nm XFP-10G-ER wholesale

Dual Fiber Xfp Optical Module 10Gb/S 40km 1550nm XFP-10G-ER Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)