Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > 10G XFP Transceiver >

High Performance 10G XFP Transceiver 20km With SM Bidi LC 1330nm 1270nm

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

High Performance 10G XFP Transceiver 20km With SM Bidi LC 1330nm 1270nm

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : XFP-BX20-SM1330/1270

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 pair

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card

Supply Ability : 10,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 200pcs/carton

Product Name : XFP Module

Wavelength : 1330nm/1270nm

Distance : 20km

Connector : LC Interface

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : Single Mode Single Fiber LC

Power Supply : 3.3V

Working Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 3years

Compatible : Any Brand

Manufacturer : Yes

Contact Now

High performancve 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Bidi LC 1330nm/1270nm XFP Transceiver Module


Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, 1550nm, EML&APD, Single mode

Description:

NuFiber XFP-10G-ZR Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for SONET/SDH and Ethernet applications up to 80km optical links.


Features:


1. Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

2. Hot-Pluggable 30 pin connector

3. Compliant with XFP MSA
4.Transmission distance of 80km over Single mode fiber
5.1550nm Cooled EML&APD laser transmitter.
6.Duplex LC connector
7.2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
8.XFI electrical interface with AC coupling
9.Single power supply voltages : +3.3V
10.Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
11.Power dissipation: <1.5W
12.RoHS Compliant Part


Applications:

10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet
SONET OC-192 IR-2/SONET OC-192 IR-3/SDH STM S-64.2b/SDH STM S-64.3b

80km 10G FC

Other optical links


Optical Parameters:

ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef.
Transmitter
Operating Date RateBR9.9511.3Gb/s
Bit Error RateBER10-12
Maximum Launch PowerPMAX-1+4dBm1
Optical Wavelengthλ153015501565nm
Optical Extinction RatioER8.2dB
Spectral WidthΔλ1nm
Sidemode Supression ratioSSRmin30dB
Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)Tr/Tf35ps
Average Launch power of OFF TransmitterPOFF-30dBm
Tx JitterTxjCompliant with each standard requirements
Optical Eye MaskIEEE802.3ae2
Receiver
Operating Date RateBR9.9511.3Gb/s
Receiver SensitivitySen-16dBm2
Maximum Input PowerPMAX0dBm2
Optical Center WavelengthλC12601600nm
Receiver ReflectanceRrx-27dB
LOS De-AssertLOSD-17dBm
LOS AssertLOSA-27dBm
LOS HysteresisLOSH0.55dB

Ordering information:

Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
Part NumberProduct Description
155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
FE-SX-MM850155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-SX-MM1310155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX20-SM1310155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX40-SM1310155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX80-SM1550155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX120-SM1550155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
GE-SX-MM8501.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-SX-MM13101.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX20-SM13101.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX40-SM13101.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX60-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX80-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX120-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
10Gbps SFP Transceiver
SFP+-10GB-SR10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
SFP+-10GB-LRM10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
SFP+-10GB-LR10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
SFP+-10GB-ERM10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ER10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ZR10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
XFP Transceiver
XFP-10G-SR10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
XFP-10G-LRM10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
XFP-10G-LR10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
XFP-10G-ER10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
XFP-10G-ZR10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km


Products Show:

Packing:

Shipping:



Factory Show:


FAQ:

Our Advantages:


Welcome to send us inquiry for this products.



Product Tags:

High Performance 10G XFP Transceiver

      

10G XFP Transceiver 20km 1270nm

      
Best High Performance 10G XFP Transceiver 20km With SM Bidi LC 1330nm 1270nm wholesale

High Performance 10G XFP Transceiver 20km With SM Bidi LC 1330nm 1270nm Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)