Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

3 Years

Home > 10G XFP Transceiver >

CE 20km 10g Xfp Module Single Fiber SM Type For Data Center

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

CE 20km 10g Xfp Module Single Fiber SM Type For Data Center

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 pair

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card

Supply Ability : 10,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton

Data Rate : 10Gb/s

Wavelength : 1270/1330nm

Distance : 20km

Connector : LC

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : single fiber SM

Power Supply : 3.3V

Working Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 3 years

Compatibility : Cisco, HP, Huawei, Finisar...

Manufacturer : Yes

Contact Now

10Gb/s XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 singlefiber SM 20km LC DDM

Description

NuFiber’ XFP-BX20-SM1330/1270 Bi-directional 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae, SONET OC-192 /SDH and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission
  • Maximum link length of 20km
  • Built-in 1270/1330 WDM
  • Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.
  • Power dissipation <2W
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • RoHS Compliant Part

Applications

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 /SDH
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

Optical Parameters

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Transmitter
Operating Date Rate BR 9.95 11.3 Gb/s
Bit Error Rate BER 10-12
Maximum Launch Power PMAX -3 +2 dBm 1
Optical Center Wavelength XFP-BX20-SM1270 λ 1260 1270 1280 nm
XFP-BX20-SM1330 1320 1330 1340
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 dB
Spectral Width Δλ 1 nm
Sidemode Supression ratio SSRmin 30 dB
Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf 50 ps
Average Launch power of OFF Transmitter POFF -30 dBm
Tx Jitter Txj Compliant with each standard requirements
Optical Eye Mask IEEE802.3ae 2
Receiver
Operating Date Rate BR 9.95 11.3 Gb/s
Receiver Sensitivity Sen -14.5 dBm 2
Maximum Input Power PMAX 0 dBm 2
Optical Center Wavelength XFP-BX20-SM1270 λC 1320 1330 1340 nm
XFP-BX20-SM1330 1260 1270 1280
Receiver Reflectance Rrx -14 dB
LOS De-Assert LOSD -15 dBm
LOS Assert LOSA -30 dBm
LOS Hysteresis LOSH 0.5 5 dB

Ordering information

Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
Part Number Product Description
155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
FE-SX-MM850 155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-SX-MM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX20-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX40-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX80-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX120-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
GE-SX-MM850 1.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-SX-MM1310 1.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX20-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX40-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX60-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX80-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX120-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
10Gbps SFP Transceiver
SFP+-10GB-SR 10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
SFP+-10GB-LRM 10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
SFP+-10GB-LR 10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
SFP+-10GB-ERM 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ER 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ZR 10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
XFP Transceiver
XFP-10G-SR 10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
XFP-10G-LRM 10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
XFP-10G-LR 10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
XFP-10G-ER 10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
XFP-10G-ZR 10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km


Products Show

CE 20km 10g Xfp Module Single Fiber SM Type For Data CenterCE 20km 10g Xfp Module Single Fiber SM Type For Data CenterCE 20km 10g Xfp Module Single Fiber SM Type For Data Center

CE 20km 10g Xfp Module Single Fiber SM Type For Data Center

CE 20km 10g Xfp Module Single Fiber SM Type For Data Center

Packaging & Shipping

CE 20km 10g Xfp Module Single Fiber SM Type For Data Center

CE 20km 10g Xfp Module Single Fiber SM Type For Data Center

Factory Show

CE 20km 10g Xfp Module Single Fiber SM Type For Data Center


Product Tags:

CE 20km 10g Xfp Module

      

10g Xfp Module Single Fiber SM

      

CE 20km Xfp Fiber Module

      
Best CE 20km 10g Xfp Module Single Fiber SM Type For Data Center wholesale

CE 20km 10g Xfp Module Single Fiber SM Type For Data Center Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)