Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > 10G XFP Transceiver >

CE 20km 10g Xfp Module Single Fiber SM Type For Data Center

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

CE 20km 10g Xfp Module Single Fiber SM Type For Data Center

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 pair

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card

Supply Ability : 10,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton

Data Rate : 10Gb/s

Wavelength : 1270/1330nm

Distance : 20km

Connector : LC

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : single fiber SM

Power Supply : 3.3V

Working Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 3 years

Compatibility : Cisco, HP, Huawei, Finisar...

Manufacturer : Yes

Contact Now

10Gb/s XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 singlefiber SM 20km LC DDM

Description

NuFiber’ XFP-BX20-SM1330/1270 Bi-directional 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae, SONET OC-192 /SDH and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.


Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission
  • Maximum link length of 20km
  • Built-in 1270/1330 WDM
  • Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.
  • Power dissipation <2W
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • RoHS Compliant Part

Applications

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 /SDH
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

Optical Parameters

ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef.
Transmitter
Operating Date RateBR9.9511.3Gb/s
Bit Error RateBER10-12
Maximum Launch PowerPMAX-3+2dBm1
Optical Center WavelengthXFP-BX20-SM1270λ126012701280nm
XFP-BX20-SM1330132013301340
Optical Extinction RatioER3.5dB
Spectral WidthΔλ1nm
Sidemode Supression ratioSSRmin30dB
Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)Tr/Tf50ps
Average Launch power of OFF TransmitterPOFF-30dBm
Tx JitterTxjCompliant with each standard requirements
Optical Eye MaskIEEE802.3ae2
Receiver
Operating Date RateBR9.9511.3Gb/s
Receiver SensitivitySen-14.5dBm2
Maximum Input PowerPMAX0dBm2
Optical Center WavelengthXFP-BX20-SM1270λC132013301340nm
XFP-BX20-SM1330126012701280
Receiver ReflectanceRrx-14dB
LOS De-AssertLOSD-15dBm
LOS AssertLOSA-30dBm
LOS HysteresisLOSH0.55dB

Ordering information


Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
Part NumberProduct Description
155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
FE-SX-MM850155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-SX-MM1310155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX20-SM1310155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX40-SM1310155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX80-SM1550155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX120-SM1550155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
GE-SX-MM8501.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-SX-MM13101.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX20-SM13101.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX40-SM13101.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX60-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX80-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX120-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
10Gbps SFP Transceiver
SFP+-10GB-SR10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
SFP+-10GB-LRM10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
SFP+-10GB-LR10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
SFP+-10GB-ERM10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ER10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ZR10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
XFP Transceiver
XFP-10G-SR10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
XFP-10G-LRM10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
XFP-10G-LR10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
XFP-10G-ER10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
XFP-10G-ZR10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km


Products Show


Packaging & Shipping



Factory Show



Product Tags:

CE 20km 10g Xfp Module

      

10g Xfp Module Single Fiber SM

      

CE 20km Xfp Fiber Module

      
Best CE 20km 10g Xfp Module Single Fiber SM Type For Data Center wholesale

CE 20km 10g Xfp Module Single Fiber SM Type For Data Center Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)