Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > Unmanaged Industrial Switch >

1310nm Industrial Single Fiber Media Converter 10m 100m SM Dual Fiber SC 20km

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

1310nm Industrial Single Fiber Media Converter 10m 100m SM Dual Fiber SC 20km

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : NF511F-SC20

Certification : CE

Place of Origin : Malaysia

MOQ : 1 pieces

Supply Ability : 1000 pcs per week

Delivery Time : 1~2 work days for sample order

Product Name : Industrial Fiber Media Converter

Fiber Type : Single mode dual fiber

Connector : SC/FC/ST (LC SFP Port)

Working Temp. : -40 ~ +85℃

Material : Iron case

Installation : DIN-rail Type

Protection Grade : IP40

Fiber Port : 1 FX

RJ45 port : 1TX

Power Supply : DC12~48V

Contact Now

10/100M Industrial Fiber Media Converter SM Dual fiber SC 20km 1310nm with Din-rail Mount


Overview


NuFiber’s NF511F-SC20 Industrial Ethernet switch, With 1 Port 10/100M Ethernet ports and 1 port 100Mbps SC Fiber, for connecting with devices like computer,switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera, industrial VoIP phone, wireless AP and other devices. Specially designed for harsh outdoor applications. Its 3KV network port surge protection can adapt to harsh outdoor environment and ensure the reliability of the uninterrupted PoE system. Power input also chooses industry-standard types of power.


Features


• 1 Port 10/100Mbps RJ45 with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 100Mbps SC

• Automatic MAC address learning and aging

• Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)

• 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

• LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

• Supports 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

• Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection

• Supports Daisy-Chain connection

• Supports Broadcast Storm Control

• Super lightening protection, IP40 protection.

• Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

• Redundant dual DC power inputs.

• Redundant Power Inputs

• Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

• Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement

• -40℃-85℃ operating temperature range.

• 3-Year Warranty


Technical Specification


Product Name1 Port 10/100Base Industrial Ethernet Switch
Product ModelNF511F-SC20
Interface1x 10/100Base-T RJ45 port + 1x 100Mbps SC Fiber
Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Performance SpecificationBandwidth: 1Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory: 512K
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table: 1K
Forwarding ModeStore-and-Forward
ProtectionLightening protection, IP40 protection
LED IndicatorsPower: PWR; Link; Link/Act
Power SupplyInput Power: 2x10~48VDC (Terminal Block)

Other Specifications
Working EnvironmentWorking temperature: -40~85℃ ; Storage temperature: -45~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Industry StandardFCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
ShellIP40 protect grade, metal shell
InstallationDIN-Rail or Wall mounts
Packing List1×Industrial Ethernet Switch (plus terminal block)
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×DIN-Rail mounting kit
CertificationCE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
MTBF300,000 hours
Weight & SizeProduct Weight: 0.6KG
Packing Weight: 1.1 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 118mm× 86mm× 34mm
Packing size(L×W×H): 183mm× 131 mm× 100m
Warranty3-years

Ordering information


NF511F-SC20Industrial 10/100M 1 fiber port + 1 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter
NF511G-SC20Industrial 10/100/1000M 1 fiber port + 1 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter
NF512F-SC20Industrial 10/100M 1 fiber port + 2 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter
NF512G-SC20Industrial 10/100/1000M 1 fiber port + 2 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter
NF514F-SC20Industrial 10/100M 1 fiber port + 4 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter
NF514G-SC20Industrial 10/100/1000M 1 fiber port + 4 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter
NF524F-SC20Industrial 10/100M 2 fiber port + 4 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter

Product Picture


Shipping



Product Tags:

1310nm Industrial Single Fiber Media Converter

      

Single Fiber Media Converter 10m

      

industrial fiber media converter SC 20km

      
Best 1310nm Industrial Single Fiber Media Converter 10m 100m SM Dual Fiber SC 20km wholesale

1310nm Industrial Single Fiber Media Converter 10m 100m SM Dual Fiber SC 20km Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)