Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > 10G XFP Transceiver >

XFP-10G-SR 10G XFP Transceiver Dual Fiber Multimode 300m 850nm LC DDM

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

XFP-10G-SR 10G XFP Transceiver Dual Fiber Multimode 300m 850nm LC DDM

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : XFP-10G-SR

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card

Supply Ability : 10,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton

Data Rate : 10Gb/s

Wavelength : 850nm

Distance : 300m

Connector : LC

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : Multi Mode Duplex

Power Supply : 3.3V

Working Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 3 years

Compatibility : Cisco, HP, Huawei, Finisar...

Manufacturer : Yes

Contact Now

10Gb/s XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-SR dual fiber multimode 300m 850nm LC DDM compatible with Juniper/Cisco/Dell

Description

NuFiber’s XFP-10G-SR small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance uncooled 850nm Vcsel transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for 10G Fibre Channel and Ethernet applications up to 300m optical links.


Features


  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • MMF links up to 300m
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Power consumption<1W
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant

Applications

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 / SDH
  • 10G Fibre Channel

Optical Parameters


ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.UnitNote
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelengthλt840850860nm
RMS spectral widthλRMS4nm
Average Optical PowerPavg-7.3-1dBm1
Optical Power OMAPoma-1.5dBm
Laser Off PowerPoff-30dBm
Extinction RatioER3.5dB
Transmitter Dispersion PenaltyTDP3.9dB2
Relative Intensity NoiseRin-128dB/Hz3
Optical Return Loss Tolerance20dB
Receiver Section:
Center Wavelengthλr840860nm
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA)Sen-11.1dBm4
Stressed Sensitivity (OMA)SenST-7.5dBm4
Los AssertLOSA-30-dBm
Los DessertLOSD-12dBm
Los HysteresisLOSH0.5dB
OverloadSat0dBm5
Receiver ReflectanceRrx-12dB


Ordering information


Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
Part NumberProduct Description
155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
FE-SX-MM850155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-SX-MM1310155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX20-SM1310155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX40-SM1310155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX80-SM1550155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX120-SM1550155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
GE-SX-MM8501.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-SX-MM13101.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX20-SM13101.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX40-SM13101.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX60-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX80-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX120-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
10Gbps SFP Transceiver
SFP+-10GB-SR10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
SFP+-10GB-LRM10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
SFP+-10GB-LR10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
SFP+-10GB-ERM10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ER10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ZR10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
XFP Transceiver
XFP-10G-SR10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
XFP-10G-LRM10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
XFP-10G-LR10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
XFP-10G-ER10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
XFP-10G-ZR10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km


Products Show

Packaging & Shipping



Factory Show



Product Tags:

XFP-10G-SR 10G XFP Transceiver

      

10G XFP Transceiver Dual Fiber

      

10G XFP Transceiver 300m 850nm

      
Best XFP-10G-SR 10G XFP Transceiver Dual Fiber Multimode 300m 850nm LC DDM wholesale

XFP-10G-SR 10G XFP Transceiver Dual Fiber Multimode 300m 850nm LC DDM Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)