Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > 1.25G SFP Transceiver >

60km 1490nm 1550nm 1.25G SFP Transceiver Sfp Module Lc Connector

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

60km 1490nm 1550nm 1.25G SFP Transceiver Sfp Module Lc Connector

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : GE-BX60-SM1490/1550

Certification : CE FCC

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 pair

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 100,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton, carton size: 455*328*280mm

Speed : 1.25Gb/s

Wavelength : 1490nm/1550nm

Distance : 60KM

Connector : LC

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : Single fiber Singlemode

Power Supply : 3.3V

Compatibility : Cisco, Huawei, HP...

Manufacturer : Yes

Working Temp. : 0~70℃

Warranty : 3 years

Contact Now

1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver single fiber singlemode 60km 1490nm/1550nm LC DDM

Description

NuFiber’s GE-BX60-SM1490/1550 Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single LC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1490 nm DFB laser, up to 21dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base-EX Ethernet 60km application.


Features


  • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Single LC connector
  • Up to 60 km on 9/125μm SMF
  • 1490nm DFB laser transmitter
  • 1550nm PIN photo-detector
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Maximum Power <1W
  • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Applications

  • 1000Base-EX Ethernet
  • Metro/Access Networks
  • 1×Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Links

Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.UnitNote
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelengthλc147014901510nm
Spectral Widthσ1nm
Sidemode Supression ratioSSRmin30dB
Optical Output PowerPout-2+3dBm1
Extinction RatioER9dB
Optical Rise/Fall Timetr / tf260ps2
Relative Intensity NoiseRIN-120dB/Hz
Total Jitter ContributionTX Δ TJ0.284UI3
Eye Mask for Optical OutputCompliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)
Receiver Section:
Optical Input Wavelengthλc129013101330nm
Receiver OverloadPol-3dBm4
RX SensitivitySen-24dBm4
RX_LOS AssertLOS A-40dBm
RX_LOS De-assertLOS D-25dBm
RX_LOS HysteresisLOS H0.5dB
General Specifications:
Data RateBR1.25Gb/s
Bit Error RateBER10-12
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@1.25Gb/sLMAX40km
Total System BudgetLB21dB

Ordering information


BiDi SFP Transceiver
Part NumberProduct Description
155Mb/s SFP Transceiver
FE-BX20-SM1310/1550155Mbps,BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-BX40-SM1310/1550155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-BX80-SM1310/1550155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-BX100-SM1310/1550155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
GE-BX10-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 10km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX20-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX40-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX60-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 60km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX80-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX100-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
10Gbps SFP+ Transceiver
SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330/127010Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 20km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX40-SM1330/127010Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 40km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX60-SM1330/127010Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 60km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX80-SM1490/155010Gbps, BiDi 1490nm/1550nm SM 80km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
XFP Transceiver
XFP-BX20-SM1330/127010Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 20km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
XFP-BX40-SM1330/127010Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 40km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
XFP-BX60-SM1330/127010Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 60km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C

Product Show

Packaing & Shipping



Factory Show

FAQ


Your any question will be responsed within 24/7.


Product Tags:

1550nm 1.25G SFP Transceiver

      

1490nm 1.25G SFP Transceiver

      

60km Sfp Module Lc Connector

      
Best 60km 1490nm 1550nm 1.25G SFP Transceiver Sfp Module Lc Connector wholesale

60km 1490nm 1550nm 1.25G SFP Transceiver Sfp Module Lc Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)