Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > 1.25G SFP Transceiver >

GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : GLC-T

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card

Supply Ability : 10,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton

Data Rate : 1.25Gb/s

Distance : 100m

Connector : Rj45

DDM : Support

Power Supply : 3.3V

Working Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 1 years

Compatibility : Cisco, HP, Huawei, Finisar...

Manufacturer : Yes

Contact Now

1.25Gb/s GLC-T 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver 100m

Description

GLC-T10/100/1000 copper SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 10/100/1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 10/100/1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The GLC-T10/100/1000 supports 10/100/1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. The GLC-T10/100/1000 provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2-wire serial bus at address ACh.


Features

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Extended case temperature range (-40°C to +85°C )
  • Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
  • Low power dissipation
  • Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
  • Detailed product information in EEPROM
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus
  • 10/100/1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface
  • Compliant with SFP MSA
  • Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3TM-2002
  • Compliant with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B
  • RoHS Compliant Products

Applications

  • 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable
  • Switch/Router to Switch/Router Link
  • High speed I/O for file severs

Optical Parameters


ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.UnitsNotes/Conditions
Supply CurrentIs320375mA1.2W max power over full range of voltage and temperature. See caution note below
Input VoltageVcc3.133.33.47VReferenced to GND
Surge CurrentIsurge30mAHot plug above steady state current. See caution note

ParameterSymbolMin.Max.UnitsNotes/Conditions
SFP Output LOWVOL00.5V4.7k to 10k pull-up to host_Vcc.
SFP Output HIGHVOHhost_Vcc -0.5host_Vcc + 0.3V4.7k to 10k pull-up to host_Vcc.
SFP Input LOWVIL00.8V4.7k to 10k pull-up to Vcc.
SFP Input HIGH2Vcc + 0.3 VV4.7k to 10k pull-up to Vcc.

Transmission Line-SFP
ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.UnitsNotes/Conditions
Line FrequencyfL125MHz5-level encoding, per IEEE 802.3
Tx Output ImpedanceZout,TX100OhmDifferential
Rx Input ImpedanceZin,RX100OhmDifferential


Ordering information


Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
Part NumberProduct Description
155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
FE-SX-MM850155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-SX-MM1310155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX20-SM1310155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX40-SM1310155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX80-SM1550155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX120-SM1550155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
GE-SX-MM8501.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-SX-MM13101.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX20-SM13101.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX40-SM13101.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX60-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX80-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX120-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
10Gbps SFP Transceiver
SFP+-10GB-SR10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
SFP+-10GB-LRM10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
SFP+-10GB-LR10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
SFP+-10GB-ERM10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ER10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ZR10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
XFP Transceiver
XFP-10G-SR10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
XFP-10G-LRM10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
XFP-10G-LR10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
XFP-10G-ER10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
XFP-10G-ZR10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km


Products Show

Packaging & Shipping



Factory Show



Product Tags:

1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module

      

100m Copper Sfp Transceiver

      

FCC 100m Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module

      
Best GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver wholesale

GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)