Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > 1.25G SFP Transceiver >

CWDM 1.25G SFP Transceiver 160km 1470nm 1610nm Duplex Sfp Lc Module

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

CWDM 1.25G SFP Transceiver 160km 1470nm 1610nm Duplex Sfp Lc Module

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : CWDM-SFP-GE160-1470

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card

Supply Ability : 100,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton

Data Rate : 1.25Gb/s

Wavelength : 1470~1610nm

Distance : 160KM

Connector : LC

Packaging : CWDM SFP

Fiber Type : Duplex LC SM

Power Supply : 3.3V

Working Temperature : 0-70℃

Manufacturer : Yes

Compatible : Cisco Huawei HP Juniper etc...

Warranty : 3 years

Contact Now

1.25Gb/s 160km CWDM SFP Transceiver Duplex LC 1470nm ~ 1610nm SM DDM

Description

The CWDM-SFP160-1470~1610 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are eighteen center wavelengths available from 1470nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm.

The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well CWDM DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The CWDM-SFP160-1470~1610 series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472.

Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 8-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from
  • 1470nm to 1610nm, with Step 20nm
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC
  • Operating case temperature
  • Standard : 0°C to +70°C
  • Extended: -20°C to +85°C
  • Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)


ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.UnitNote
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelengthλcλ-6λλ+7.5nm
Spectral Width(-20dB)△λ1nm
Side Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30dB
Optical Output PowerPout2+5dBm1
Optical Rise/Fall Timetr / tf260ps2
Extinction RatioER8.2dB
Eye Mask for Optical OutputCompliant with IEEE802.3z(class 1 laser safety)
Receiver Section:
Optical Input Wavelengthλc14601620nm
Receiver OverloadPol-8dBm3
RX SensitivitySen-34dBm3
RX_LOS AssertLOS A-40dBm
RX_LOS De-assertLOS D-32dBm
RX_LOS HysteresisLOS H0.5dB
General Specifications:
Data RateBR1.063/1.25Gb/s
Bit Error RateBER10-12
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@1.25Gb/sLMAX160km
Total System BudgetLB24dB

Ordering Information

Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
Part NumberProduct Description
155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
FE-SX-MM850155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-SX-MM1310155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX20-SM1310155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX40-SM1310155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX80-SM1550155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX120-SM1550155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
GE-SX-MM8501.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-SX-MM13101.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX20-SM13101.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX40-SM13101.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX60-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX80-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX120-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
10Gbps SFP Transceiver
SFP+-10GB-SR10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
SFP+-10GB-LRM10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
SFP+-10GB-LR10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
SFP+-10GB-ERM10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ER10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ZR10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
SFP+10G40-CWDM1470 ~1610nm CWDM SFP+ 40km
SFP+10G80-CWDM1470~1570nm CWDM SFP+ 80km
SFP+10G80-CWDM1590~1610nm CWDM SFP+ 80km
SFP+10G40-DWDMDWDM SFP+ 40km
SFP+10G80-DWDMDWDM SFP+ 80km
XFP Transceiver
XFP-10G-SR10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
XFP-10G-LRM10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
XFP-10G-LR10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
XFP-10G-ER10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
XFP-10G-ZR10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
CWDM DWDM Transceiver
XFP-CWDM-40xx1470 ~1610nm CWDM XFP 40km
XFP-CWDM-80xx1470~1570nm CWDM XFP 80km
XFP-CWDM-80xx1590~1610nm CWDM XFP 80km
XFP-DWDM-40xxDWDM XFP 40km
XFP-DWDM-80xxDWDM XFP 80km
XFP-DWDM-100xxDWDM XFP100km

Products Show


Packing&Shipping



Factory Show



Product Tags:

CWDM 1.25G SFP Transceiver

      

1.25G SFP Transceiver 160km

      

1610nm Duplex Sfp Lc Module

      
Best CWDM 1.25G SFP Transceiver 160km 1470nm 1610nm Duplex Sfp Lc Module wholesale

CWDM 1.25G SFP Transceiver 160km 1470nm 1610nm Duplex Sfp Lc Module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)