Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > 1.25G SFP Transceiver >

LC Connector 1.25G SFP Transceiver 20km 1310nm 1550nm 3 Years Warranty

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

LC Connector 1.25G SFP Transceiver 20km 1310nm 1550nm 3 Years Warranty

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : GE-BX20-SM1310

Certification : CE FCC

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 100,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 200pcs/carton

Speed : 1.25Gbs

Wavelength : Tx1310nmRx1550nm

Distance : 20KM

Connector : LC

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : Fiber fiber Singlemode

Power Supply : 3.3V

Compatibility : Cisco, Huawei, HP...

Manufacturer : Yes

Working Temp. : 0~70℃

Warranty : 3 years

Contact Now

1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver single fiber singlemode 20km 1310nm/1550nm LC DDM

Description

NuFiber’s GE-BX20-SM1310 and GE-BX20-SM1550 Transceiver are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single LC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser, up to 14dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base-LX Ethernet 20km application.


Features


  • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Single LC connector
  • Up to 20km on 9/125μm MMF
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • 1550nm PIN photo-detector
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Maximum Power <1W
  • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Applications

  • Metro/Access Networks
  • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  • 1×Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Links

Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)


ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.UnitNote
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelengthλc127013101360nm
Spectral Width(RMS)σRMS3nm
Optical Output PowerPout-9-3dBm1
Extinction RatioER8.2dB
Optical Rise/Fall Timetr / tf260ps2
Relative Intensity NoiseRIN-120dB/Hz
Output Eye MaskCompliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)
Receiver Section:
Optical Input Wavelengthλc12601360nm
Receiver OverloadPol-3dBm4
RX SensitivitySen-24dBm4
RX_LOS AssertLOS A-35dBm
RX_LOS De-assertLOS D-25dBm
RX_LOS HysteresisLOS H0.5dB
General Specifications:
Data RateBR1.25Gb/s
Bit Error RateBER10-12
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@1.25Gb/sLMAX20km
Total System BudgetLB15dB

Ordering information

1.25G SFP Dual fiber
GE-SX-MM8501.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-SX-MM13101.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX20-SM13101.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX40-SM13101.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX60-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX80-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX120-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25G SFP Single fiber
GE-BX10-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 10km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX20-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX40-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX60-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 60km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX80-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX100-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25G CWDM SFP
SFP-GE-CW40-xx1470-1610nm CWDM 40km DDM 1.25G
SFP-GE-CW60-xx1470-1610nm CWDM 86km DDM 1.25G
SFP-GE-CW80-xx1470-1610nm CWDM 80km DDM 1.25G
SFP-GE-CW120-xx1470-1610nm CWDM 120km DDM 1.25G
SFP-GE-CW160-xx1470-1610nm CWDM 160km DDM 1.25G
1.25G DWDM SFP
SFP-GE-DW40-CHxxDWDM SFP 40km DDM 1.25G
SFP-GE-DW80-CHxxDWDM SFP 80km DDM 1.25G
SFP-GE-DW120-CHxxDWDM SFP 120km DDM 1.25G
SFP-GE-DW160-CHxxDWDM SFP 160km DDM 1.25G


Product Show


Packaing & Shipping



Factory Show


FAQ


Your any question will be responsed within 24/7.


Product Tags:

LC Connector 1.25G SFP Transceiver

      

1.25G SFP Transceiver 20km 1310nm

      

sfp lc module 3 Years Warranty

      
Best LC Connector 1.25G SFP Transceiver 20km 1310nm 1550nm 3 Years Warranty wholesale

LC Connector 1.25G SFP Transceiver 20km 1310nm 1550nm 3 Years Warranty Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)