Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > 1.25G SFP Transceiver >

SM Bidi LC 1.25G SFP Transceiver 20km 1310nm 1550nm With DDM

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

SM Bidi LC 1.25G SFP Transceiver 20km 1310nm 1550nm With DDM

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : GE-BX20-SM1310

Certification : CE FCC

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 pair

Price : USD 20~25 pair

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 100,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton, carton size: 455*328*280mm

Product name : 1.25Gb/s SFP module

Wavelength : 1310/1550nm

Distance : 20KM

Connector : Simplex LC

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : Singlemode Single fiber

voltage : 3.3V

Compatibility : Mikrotik, Juniper, Cisco, Huawei, HP...

Manufacturer : More than 10years

Working Temp. : 0~70℃

Warranty : 2 years

Contact Now

1.25G SM bidi LC 20km 1310nm/1550nm with DDM SFP optical transceiver compatible Cisco Huawei HPE Mikrotik

Description

NuFiber’s GE-BX20-SM1310 Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single LC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser, up to 14dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base-LX Ethernet 20km application.


Features


  • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Single LC connector
  • Up to 20 km on 9/125μm SMF
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • 1550nm PIN photo-detector
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Maximum Power <1W
  • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Applications

  • 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  • Metro/Access Networks
  • 1×Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Links

Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.UnitNote
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelengthλc127013101600nm
Spectral Width(RMS)σRMS4nm
Optical Output PowerPout-9-3dBm1
Extinction RatioER9dB
Optical Rise/Fall Timetr / tf260ps2
Relative Intensity NoiseRIN-120dB/Hz
Total Jitter ContributionTX Δ TJ0.284UI3
Eye Mask for Optical OutputCompliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)
Receiver Section:
Optical Input Wavelengthλc153015501570nm
Receiver OverloadPol-3dBm4
RX SensitivitySen-24dBm4
RX_LOS AssertLOS A-40dBm
RX_LOS De-assertLOS D-25dBm
RX_LOS HysteresisLOS H0.5dB
General Specifications:
Data RateBR1.25Gb/s
Bit Error RateBER10-12
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@1.25Gb/sLMAX20km
Total System BudgetLB14dB

Ordering information

ModelDescription
GE-SX-MM8501.25G MM Dual fiber 850nm SX DDM LC 0.5km
GE-SX-MM13101.25G MM Dual fiber 1310nm SX DDM LC 2km
GE-LX20-SM13101.25G SM Dual fiber 1310nm LX DDM LC 20km
GE-EX40-SM13101.25G SM Dual fiber 1310 DFB DDM LC 40km
GE-ZX80-SM15501.25G SM Dual fiber 1550 DFB DDM LC 80km
GE-ZX120-SM15501.25G SM Dual fiber 1550 DFB DDM LC 120km
GE-BX03-SM1310S1.25G 1310nmTx/1550nmRx BIDI SMF SC 3KM
GE-BX03-SM1550S1.25G 1550nmTx/1310nmRx BIDI SMF SC 3KM
GE-BX20-SM13101.25G 1310nmTx/1550nmRx BIDI SMF LC 20KM
GE-BX20-SM15501.25G 1550nmTx/1310nmRx BIDI SMF LC 20KM
GE-BX40-SM13101.25G 1310nmTx/1550nmRx BIDI SMF LC 40KM
GE-BX40-SM15501.25G 1550nmTx/1310nmRx BIDI SMF LC 40KM
GE-BX60-SM13101.25G 1310nmTx/1550nmRx BIDI SMF LC 60KM
GE-BX60-SM15501.25G 1550nmTx/1310nmRx BIDI SMF LC 60KM
GE-BX80-SM13101.25G 1490nmTx/1550nmRx BIDI SMF LC 80KM
GE-BX80-SM15501.25G 1550nmTx/1490nmRx BIDI SMF LC 80KM
GE-BX120-SM14901.25G 1490nmTx/1550nmRx BIDI SMF LC 120KM
GE-BX120-SM15501.25G 1550nmTx/1490nmRx BIDI SMF LC 120KM


Product Show


Packaing & Shipping



Factory Show



Product Tags:

Bidi LC 1.25G SFP Transceiver

      

1.25G SFP Transceiver 20km 1310nm

      

SM Bidi LC SFP DDM Transceiver

      
Best SM Bidi LC 1.25G SFP Transceiver 20km 1310nm 1550nm With DDM wholesale

SM Bidi LC 1.25G SFP Transceiver 20km 1310nm 1550nm With DDM Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)