Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > 40G QSFP+ Transceiver >

QSFP-40G-LR-S 1310NM 10KM MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Compatible Cisco Huawei

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

QSFP-40G-LR-S 1310NM 10KM MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Compatible Cisco Huawei

Brand Name : Nufiber

Model Number : QSFP-40G-LR-S

Certification : CE FCC

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 1000 Piece/Week

Delivery Time : 2-3 days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 200pcs/carton

Data Rate : 40Gb/s

Wavelength : 1310nm

Distance : 10Km

Connector : MPO

Fiber Type : SMF

Power Supply : 3.3V

Operating Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 12 months

Manufacturer : yes

OEM : Support

Contact Now

QSFP-40G-LR-S 1310NM 10KM MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Compatible Cisco Huawei



Product Description:


This is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module that provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps operation for an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps 10km on singlemode 1310nm MPO cable


Features:

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
  • Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Capable of over 10km transmission single mode 1310nm MPO cable
  • CML compatible electrical I/O
  • Single +3.3V power supply operating
  • TX input and RX output CDR retiming
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS Compliant Part

Applications:

² Rack to rack

² Data centers

² Metro networks

² Switches and Routers

² Infiniband 4x SDR, DDR, QDR


Ordering Information:

QSFP-40G-SR440Gb/s 150m MPO/MTP Connector, Multi mode, 850nm
QSFP-40G-LR440Gb/s 10km Duplex LC Connector, Single mode, 1270-1330nm

QSFP-40G-ER4

40Gb/s 40km Duplex LC Connector, Single mode, 1270-1330nm
QSFP-40G-LR-S40Gb/s 2km PSM4 MPO Connector, Single mode, 1310nm
QSFP-40G-LR-S40Gb/s 10km PSM4 MPO Connector, Single mode, 1310nm
QSFP-40G-LX440Gb/s 150m Duplex LC Connector, Multi mode(OM3), 1270-1330nm
QSFP-40G-LX440Gb/s 2km Duplex LC Connector, Single mode, 1270-1330nm


Products Show








Packaging & Shipping






Product Tags:

10KM MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

      

40G QSFP+ Transceiver Compatible Cisco

      
Best QSFP-40G-LR-S 1310NM 10KM MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Compatible Cisco Huawei wholesale

QSFP-40G-LR-S 1310NM 10KM MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Compatible Cisco Huawei Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)