Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > 40G QSFP+ Transceiver >

OEM LC Connector Fiber Optical Transceiver 40G QSFP+ ER4 40km 1310nm

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

OEM LC Connector Fiber Optical Transceiver 40G QSFP+ ER4 40km 1310nm

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : Nufiber

Model Number : QSFP-40G-ER4

Certification : CE FCC

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 1000 Piece/Week

Delivery Time : 2-3 days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag,200pcs/carton

Data Rate : 40Gb/s

Wavelength : 1310nm

Distance : 40km

Connector : LC

Fiber Type : Single Mode

Power Supply : 3.3V

Operating Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 12 months

Manufacturer : yes

OEM : Support

Contact Now

QSFP-40G-ER4

40G QSFP+ ER4 40km 1310nm LC Connector Fiber Optical Transceiver QSFP-40G-ER4 QSFP+ 40G


Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC Connector, Single mode


Product Description


The QSFP-40G-ER4 is a transceiver module designed for 40Km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-ER4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.


The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

The module operates from a single +3.3V power supply and LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals and to obtain digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down for maximum design flexibility.


The QSFP-40G-ER4 is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.


Key Features


4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

Duplex LC connector

Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard

QSFP MSA compliant

Up to 40km transmission

Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

Single +3.3V power supply operating

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

RoHS Compliant


Applicataion


Rack to rack

Data centers Switches and Routers

Metro networks

Switches and Routers

40G BASE-ER4 Ethernet Links


Optical Parameters(TOP = 0 to 70 °C, VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 Volts)

ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef.
Transmitter

Wavelength Assignment

L01264.512711277.5nm
L11284.512911297.5nm
L21304.513111317.5nm
L31324.513311337.5nm
Side-mode Suppression RatioSMSR30--dB
Total Average Launch PowerPT--+10.5dBm
Average Launch Power, each Lane-2.7-+4.5dBm
Difference in Launch Power between any two Lanes (OMA)--4.7dB
Optical Modulation Amplitude, each LaneOMA0.3+5dBm
Launch Power in OMA minus Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty (TDP), each Lane-0.5-dBm
TDP, each LaneTDP2.6dB
Extinction RatioER3.5--dB
Transmitter Eye Mask Definition {X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}{0.25, 0.4, 0.45, 0.25, 0.28, 0.4}
Optical Return Loss Tolerance--20dB
Average Launch Power OFF Transmitter, each LanePoff-30dBm
Relative Intensity NoiseRin-128dB/HZ1
Receiver
Damage ThresholdTHd3.8dBm1
Average Power at Receiver Input, each LaneR-21.2-4.5dBm
Receiver Power (OMA), each Lane-1dB
RSSI Accuracy-22dB
Receiver ReflectanceRrx-26dB
Receiver Power (OMA), each Lane--3.5dBm
Stressed Receiver Sensitivity in OMA, each Lane---16.8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity(OMA), each LaneSen---19dBm
Difference in Receive Power between any two Lanes (OMA)7.0dB
Receive Electrical 3 dB upper Cutoff Frequency, each Lane12.3GHz
LOS De-AssertLOSD-20dBm
LOS AssertLOSA-35dBm
LOS HysteresisLOSH0.5dB

Ordering Information:


QSFP-40G-SR440Gb/s 150m MPO/MTP Connector, Multi mode, 850nm
QSFP-40G-LR440Gb/s 10km Duplex LC Connector, Single mode, 1270-1330nm
QSFP-40G-ER440Gb/s 40km Duplex LC Connector, Single mode, 1270-1330nm
QSFP-40G-LR-S40Gb/s 2km PSM4 MPO Connector, Single mode, 1310nm
QSFP-40G-LR-S40Gb/s 10km PSM4 MPO Connector, Single mode, 1310nm
QSFP-40G-LX440Gb/s 150m Duplex LC Connector, Multi mode(OM3), 1270-1330nm
QSFP-40G-LX440Gb/s 2km Duplex LC Connector, Single mode, 1270-1330nm

Products Show



Packaging & Shipping



Product Tags:

OEM LC Connector Fiber Optical Transceiver

      

Fiber Optical Transceiver 40G QSFP+

      

40G QSFP+ Transceiver ER4 40km 1310nm

      
Best OEM LC Connector Fiber Optical Transceiver 40G QSFP+ ER4 40km 1310nm wholesale

OEM LC Connector Fiber Optical Transceiver 40G QSFP+ ER4 40km 1310nm Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)