Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > 40G QSFP+ Transceiver >

QSFP-40G-LX4 OM3 150M Multimode Transceiver With Duplex LC

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

QSFP-40G-LX4 OM3 150M Multimode Transceiver With Duplex LC

Brand Name : Nufiber

Model Number : QSFP-40G-LX4

Certification : CE FCC

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 1000 Piece/Week

Delivery Time : 2-3 days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag,200pcs/carton

Data Rate : 40Gb/s

Distance : 150m(MMF OM3/OM4) or 2KM(SMF 1310nm)

Connector : LC

Fiber Type : Multi mode or Singlemode

Power Supply : 3.3V

Operating Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 1 years

Manufacturer : yes

OEM : Support

Contact Now

QSFP-40G-LX4 40G qsfp multimode OM3 150m with Duplex LC 1310nm support Cisco/huawei/H3C/Mikrotik/Juniper

QSFP-40G-LX4 QSFP 40G Duplex LC 1310nm support both of 2KM on SMF and 150m on OM3 MMF cable


Key Features

4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

Duplex LC connector

Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard

QSFP MSA compliant

Up to 150m on MMF(OM3), 2km on SMF transmission

Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

Single +3.3V power supply operating

power consumption<2.5W

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

RoHS Compliant


Applicataion

Rack to rack

Data centers Switches and Routers

Metro networks

Switches and Routers

40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links



Optical Parameters(TOP = 0 to 70 °C, VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 Volts)

ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef.
Transmitter
Wavelength AssignmentL01264.512711277.5nm
L11284.512911297.5nm
L21304.513111317.5nm
L31324.513311337.5nm
Side-mode Suppression RatioSMSR30--dB
Total Average Launch PowerPT--8.3dBm
Average Launch Power, each Lane-7-2.3dBm
Difference in Launch Power between any two Lanes (OMA)--6.5dB
Optical Modulation Amplitude,each LaneOMA-4+3.5dBm
Launch Power in OMA minus

Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty
(TDP), each Lane

-4.8-dBm
TDP, each LaneTDP2.3dB
Extinction RatioER3.5--dB

Transmitter Eye Mask Definition {X1,
X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}

{0.25, 0.4,

0.45,

0.25,

0.28, 0.4}

Optical Return Loss Tolerance--20dB




























Ordering Information

QSFP-40G-SR440Gb/s 150m MPO/MTP Connector, Multi mode, 850nm
QSFP-40G-LR440Gb/s 10km Duplex LC Connector, Single mode, 1270-1330nm
QSFP-40G-ER440Gb/s 40km Duplex LC Connector, Single mode, 1270-1330nm
QSFP-40G-LR-S40Gb/s 2km PSM4 MPO Connector, Single mode, 1310nm
QSFP-40G-LR-S40Gb/s 10km PSM4 MPO Connector, Single mode, 1310nm
QSFP-40G-LX440Gb/s 150m Duplex LC Connector, Multi mode(OM3), 1270-1330nm
QSFP-40G-LX440Gb/s 2km Duplex LC Connector, Single mode, 1270-1330nm



Products Show



Packaging & Shipping





















































Product Tags:

150M Multimode Transceiver

      

OM3 Multimode Transceiver

      

QSFP-40G-LX4 Multimode Fiber Transceiver

      
Best QSFP-40G-LX4 OM3 150M Multimode Transceiver With Duplex LC wholesale

QSFP-40G-LX4 OM3 150M Multimode Transceiver With Duplex LC Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)