Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > 25G SFP28 Transceiver >

DWDM 10KM LC 25G SFP28 Transceiver For Huawei Cisco HP Aruba Mikrotik

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

DWDM 10KM LC 25G SFP28 Transceiver For Huawei Cisco HP Aruba Mikrotik

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : SFP28-25G-DW10-xx

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card

Supply Ability : 10,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton

Data Rate : 25Gb/s

Distance : 10Km

Connector : LC

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : Single Mode Duplex LC

Power Supply : 3.3V

Working Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 1 year

Compatibility : Huawei, Cisco, HP, H3C...

Manufacturer : Yes

Contact Now

SFP28 25G DWDM 10km LC Optical SFP Transceivers For Huawei Cisco HP Aruba Mikrotik


SFP28 25G DWDM 10Km optical transceiver Compatible Cisco Huawei HP Mikrotik Juniper

Description

The Nufiber SFP-25G-DWDM is a SFP28 transceivers, designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant SFF-8472 Rev 12.2b and IEEE 802.3cc, and compatible with SFF-8432a and applicable portions of SFF- 8431 Rev. 3.0c. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/96/EUd.


Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25Gb/s data rate
  • 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band
  • SMF links up to 10km
  • DWDM EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • 25GBASE-LR Ethernet

Ordering information


Part NumberRate(bps)Wave(nm)Cable TypeInterfaceReach

Optical

Components

25G SFP28
SFP28-25G-SR25G850nmMMFLC duplex100mVCSEL 850nm
SFP28-25G-LR25G1310nmSMFLC duplex10kmDFB 1310nm
100G QSFP28
QSFP28-100G-SR4-S103.1 Gbp850nmMMFMTP/MPO-12100mVCSEL 850nm
QSFP28-100G-LR4-S103.1 Gbp1310nmSMFLC duplex10kmDML 1310nm
QSFP28-100G-PSM4-S103.1 Gbp1310nmSMFMTP/MPO-12500m4x DFB
QSFP28-100G-SM-SR103.1 GbpCWDM
1271~1331nm
SMFLC duplex2kmDML CWDM
QSFP28-100G-eCWDM4-S103.1 GbpCWDM
1271~1331nm
SMFLC duplex10kmDML CWDM
QSFP28-100G-ER4L-S103.1Gbps1310nmSMFLC Duplex25km-40km4x EML
100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4
CFP-100G-SR10103.1 Gbp850nmMMFMTP/MPO-24150m@OM4, 100m@OM310x VCSEL
CFP-100G-LR4103.1 Gbp1310nmSMFLC duplex10km4x DFB
CFP-100G-ER4103.1 Gbp1310nmSMFLC duplex40km4x DFB
CFP2-100G-SR10112Gbps850nmMMFMTP/MPO300m@OM3, 400m@OM410x VCSEL
CFP2-100G-LR4-D112Gbps1310nmSMFLC duplex10km4x DFB
CFP2-100G-ER4113GbpsLWDM
(1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm)
SMFLC duplex40km4x DFB
CFP4-100GBASE-LR4112Gbps1310nmSMFLC duplex10km4x DFB

Products Show


Packaging & Shipping




Factory Show

More Products



Product Tags:

DWDM 25G SFP28 Transceiver

      

Mikrotik 25G SFP28 Transceiver

      

10KM SFP LC Transceiver

      
Best DWDM 10KM LC 25G SFP28 Transceiver For Huawei Cisco HP Aruba Mikrotik wholesale

DWDM 10KM LC 25G SFP28 Transceiver For Huawei Cisco HP Aruba Mikrotik Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)