Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > 100G QSFP28 Transceiver >

compatible Huawei 100G QSFP28 LR4 20KM LC receptacle DDM 1310nm Optical Transceiver Module

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

compatible Huawei 100G QSFP28 LR4 20KM LC receptacle DDM 1310nm Optical Transceiver Module

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : QSFP28-100G-LR4

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card

Supply Ability : 10,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 4pcs/plastic plate,

Data Rate : 100Gb/s

Wavelength : 1270-1330nm

Distance : 20km

Connector : LC

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : Singlemode

Power Supply : 3.3V

Working Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 2 years

Compatibility : Huawei, Cisco, HP, H3C...

Manufacturer : Yes

Contact Now

Compatible 100G QSFP28 LR4 20KM Duplex LC DDM 1310nm Optical Transceiver Module 100G QSFP28


(QSFP28-100G-LR4)


100Gb/s 20km QSFP28 Transceiver

Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC Connector, Single mode

1270 nm, 1290 nm, 1310 nm and 1330 nm

Description

The QSFP28-100G-LR4 is a transceiver module designed for 20km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 100GbASE-LR4 of the IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard . The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 25.78 Gbps to 27.95Gbps electrical data to 4 lanes optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s input into 4 lanes signals, and converts them to 4 lanes output electrical data.
The central wavelengths of the 4 lanes are 1270 nm, 1290 nm, 1310 nm and 1330 nm . It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.


Features

  • 4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • Integrated CWDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 20 km reach over SMF
  • Support 100GBASE-CWDM4 for line rate of 103.125Gbps and OTU4 for line rate of 111.81Gbps
  • Aggregate bandwidth of > 100Gbps
  • Duplex LC connectors
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard ·
  • Single +3.3V power supply operating
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS Compliant Part

Applications

  • Local Area Network (LAN)
  • Wide Area Network (WAN)
  • Ethernet switches and router applications

Optical Parameters


ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitNote
Data Rate per Channel-25.78125Gbps
Power Consumption-2.53.5W
Supply CurrentIcc0.751.0A
Control I/O Voltage-HighVIH2.0VccV
Control I/O Voltage-LowVIL00.7V
Inter-Channel SkewTSK150Ps
RESETL Duration10Us
RESETL De-assert time100ms
Power On Time100ms
Transmitter
Single Ended Output Voltage Tolerance0.34V1
Common mode Voltage Tolerance15mV
Transmit Input Diff VoltageVI1201200mV
Transmit Input Diff ImpedanceZIN80100120
Data Dependent Input JitterDDJ0.1UI
Data Input Total JitterTJ0.28UI
Receiver
Single Ended Output Voltage Tolerance0.34V
Rx Output Diff VoltageVo600800mV
Rx Output Rise and Fall VoltageTr/Tf35ps1
Total JitterTJ0.7UI
Deterministic JitterDJ0.42UI


Ordering information


100G QSFP28
QSFP28-100G-SR4103.1 Gbp850nmMMFMTP/MPO100mVCSEL 850nm
QSFP28-100G-LR4103.1 Gbp1310nmSMFLC duplex10kmDML 1310nm
QSFP28-100G-ER4103.1Gbps1310nmSMFLC Duplex25km-40km4x EML
QSFP28-100G-PSM4103.1 Gbp1310nmSMFMTP/MPO500m4x DFB
QSFP28-100G-LR-S103.1 Gbp1310nmSMFMTP/MPO2km4x DFB
QSFP28-100G-CWDM4-S103.1 GbpCWDMSMFLC duplex2kmDML CWDM
1271~1331nm
QSFP28-100G-CWDM4-L103.1 GbpCWDMSMFLC duplex10kmDML CWDM
1271~1331nm

Products Show

Applications:


Packaging & Shipping




Best compatible Huawei 100G QSFP28 LR4 20KM LC receptacle DDM 1310nm Optical Transceiver Module wholesale

compatible Huawei 100G QSFP28 LR4 20KM LC receptacle DDM 1310nm Optical Transceiver Module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)